PRIVACY POLICY

We are committed to keep the privacy of our website visitors safe. This policy sets out how we will treat your personal information. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy policy.

Information we collect
We may collect the following information:
• name and title
• contact information including email address
• information about your computer and about your visits to and use of this website including your IP address, geographical location, browser type, referral source, length of visit and number of page views
• information relating to any transactions carried out between you and us on or in relation to this website, including information relating to any purchases you make of our or services
• any other information that you choose to send to us

What we do with the information we gather
Personal data submitted on this website will be used for the purposes specified in this privacy policy or in relevant parts of the website. We may use your personal information to:
• administer the website (including enabling us to respond to any comments on our website or feedback you may give us)
• enable your use of the services available on the website
• send to you confirmations of services purchased via the website
• send statements and invoices to you, and collect payments from you
• send you email notifications which you have specifically requested
• send to you our newsletter and other marketing communications relating to our business. You can inform us at any time if you no longer require marketing communications
• provide third parties with statistical information about our users – but this information will not be used to identify any individual user;
• deal with enquiries and complaints made by or about you relating to the website and our services

We will never provide your personal information to any third parties for the purpose of direct marketing.

All our website financial transactions are handled through our payment services provider, Paypal. You should only provide your personal information to Paypal after reviewing the Paypal privacy policy (available at www.paypal.com). We will share information with Paypal only to the extent necessary for the purposes of processing payments you make via our website.

By agreeing to our Privacy Policy, you indicate your consent for us to use your Personal Information in the ways set out above. However, if you do not wish to receive certain newsletters and other mailings from us relating to our own products and services, please send us an email.

Cookies
When you view or use our website we may store information on the hard drive of your computer in the form of a "cookie" (essentially a small text file). Cookies allow us to tailor our website to your interests and preferences. For example, a cookie might contain information about the web pages you have visited on our website, which could allow us to customise your next visit to our website. However, cookies do not allow us access to the rest of your computer and we do not use them to collect personally identifiable information about you.

Our payment services providers may also send you cookies.

Most internet browsers enable you to delete cookies or to receive a warning before a cookie is stored on your hard drive. Please refer to your browser instructions or help screen to learn more about how to do this. However, should you decide to disable any cookies we place on your computer you may not be able to use certain services or facilities on our website.

Disclosures
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.
We may disclose information about you:
• to the extent that we are required to do so by law;
• in connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings;
• in order to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights (including providing information to others for the purposes of fraud prevention and reducing credit risk
• to the purchaser (or prospective purchaser) of any business or asset which we are (or are contemplating) selling.
Except as provided in this privacy policy, we will not provide your information to third parties.

Security
We will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal data.
We will store all the personal information you provide on our secure (password- and firewall- protected) servers. All electronic transactions you make to or receive from our payment collectors will be encrypted using SSL technology
Of course, data transmission over the internet is inherently insecure, and we cannot guarantee the security of data sent over the internet.

Third party websites
The website contains links to other websites. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be held responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information
You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. Provision of such information may be subject to the payment of a fee (currently fixed at £10.00). If you would like a copy of the information held on you please email us.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

This policy is effective from 1 July 2011. We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player